HOME
OFFICERS
LREPGC
COMMITTEES
COMMANDERIES
HONORS
FOCUS
FORMS
COMMITTEES 2021-2022

Standing Committees
Templar Religious Activities Finance and Investments
1. Chair: SK Most Rev. E. Jeffrey Craig REPGC 1. Chair: SK Anthony C. Schwab REPGC
2. SK Rev. Paul K. Reckamp REPGC 2. SK John M. Brett
3. SK Rev. Frederick B. Noyes 3. SK Charles R. Davis
4. SK John H. Vivian


Necrology Asylum Ritual and Tactics
1. Chair: SK Geoffrey S. Joosten 1. Chair: SK Karl S. Reith REPGC
2. SK David A. Aponte REPGC (FL)
3. SK Michael D. Holland


Templar Jurisprudence Patriotic and Civil Affairs
1. Chair: SK Joseph W. MacIntyre 1. Chair: SK Charles Compton
REPGC (AK) 2. SK Marvin L. Colburn, Jr.
2. SK Richard M. Kovak REPGC 3. SK Phillip Woodland
3. SK W. Gary Norton REPGC


Grievance and Appeals Public Relations
1. Chair: SK Karl S. Reith REPGC 1. Chair: SK Ian Hyde
2. SK Donald J. Beck REPGC 2. SK Jimmy Norton, Jr.
3. SK Michael R. Pursey REPGC 3. SK Bryan D. Bechler
4. SK Anthony Annable
5. SK Patrick Stanton


Audit Code and Regulations Review
1. Chair: SK John M. Brett 1. Chair: SK W. Gary Norton REPGC
2. SK William R. Miller 2. SK David A. Aponte REPGC (FL)
3. SK James Nero 3. SK Karl S. Reith REPGC
4. SK Anthony C. Schwab REPGC


Grand Officer Reports Education Scholarship Foundation
1. Chair: SK Steven L. Dazey 1. Chair: SK Rabi K. Peifer
2. SK Michael A. Smitson 2. SK Michael R. Pursey REPGC
3. SK Bryan D. Bechler 3. SK Patrick Stanton
Annual Conclave and Festival 4. SK Kyle Evenstad
1. Chair: SK Alan T. Spreen 5. SK Kirk “Al” Rose


Credentials Education Foundation
1. Chair: SK Kenneth R. Cowen, Jr. 1. Chair: SK Rabi K. Peifer
2. SK Thomas Hodgins 2. SK Michael R. Pursey REPGC
3. SK Joseph L. McAlister 3. SK Patrick Stanton
4. SK Ricardo Rico Barrientes 4. SK Kyle Evenstad
5. SK Kirk “Al” Rose


Membership York Rite Life Membership/Memorial Fund
1. Chair: SK Ed Bennett 1. Chair: SK Karl S. Reith (one year)
2. SK Phillip Woodland 2. SK David A Aponte REPGC (FL) (two years)
3. SK Marvin L. Colburn, Jr. 3. SK Edwin T. (Skip) Sanford (three years)
4. SK Ian Hyde (Connie)
5. SK Michael Palko-Dean


Constitution, Bylaws and Statutes Distinguished Visitors
1. Chair: SK Richard M. Kovak REPGC 1. Chair: SK Jerry E. Whitney
2. SK W. Gary Norton REPGC 2. SK Donald J. Beck REPGC
3. SK Rabi K. Peifer Election Tellers
(Appointed at Conclave)


Washington York Rite Educational Foundation Knights Templar Eye Foundation
1. Chair: SK Rabi K. Pfeifer 1. Chair: SK Jay White
2. SK Michael R. Pursey 2. SK Earl Fordham
3. SK Patrick Stanton 3. SK Lawrence M. Byrd
4. SK James D. Houston
5. SK John Burrage


Holy Land Pilgrimage Chartered Commanderies
1. Chair: SK Most Rev. E. Jeffrey Craig REPGC 1. Chair: SK W. Gary Norton REPGC
2. SK Geoffrey S. Joosten 2. SK Donald J. Beck REPGC
3. SK Rev. Paul K. Reckamp REPGC 3. SK Alfred J. Luberts Jr.


Commanderies UD
1. Chair: SK W. Gary Norton REPGC
2. SK Donald J. Beck REPGC
3. SK Alfred J. Luberts Jr.


Supplementary Committees

Time and Place Technology
1. Chair: SK Steven L. Dazey 1. Chair: SK Michael D. Holland
2. SK Bryan D. Bechler 2. SK David A. Aponte REPGC (FL)
3. SK Jay White 3. SK Michael A. Smitson


Music KT Magazine Editor
1. Chair: SK Charles “Chuck” Wetmore 1. Chair: SK Bryan D. Bechler
2. SK Michael D. Holland


MMS Facilitator
1. Chair: SK Michael D. Holland


Board of Control
1. SK Alan T. Spreen 6. SK Michael A. Smitson
2. SK Steven L. Dazey 7. SK Joseph W. MacIntyre
3. SK Bryan D. Bechler REPGC (AK)
4. SK Jay White 8. SK W. Gary Norton REPGC
5. SK I. Merle Iverson REPGC