HOME
OFFICERS
LREPGC
COMMITTEES
COMMANDERIES
HONORS
FOCUS
FORMS

Ill. Knights of the Triangle
1 Steven L. Guffy, REGC 12 E. Dalton White, EPC 23 George W. Kuhr
2 Norman F. Campo, REPGC 13 Kenneth B. Fishcer, MEGM 24 William Pollock, EPC *
3 William R. Miller, EPC 14 Bill R. Wood, EPC * 25 Michael B. Johnson, REGCG
4 Karl S. Reith, REPGC 15 William Volpentest, REPGC * 26 I. Merle Iverson, REPGC
5 Harry R. Houston, REPGC* 16 Douglas G. Edlich, REPGC 27 Michael Smitson, EPC
6 Robert J. Johnston, REPGC 17 James Stephens, REPGC 28 Bryan Bechler, EPC
7 Lloyd R. Linn, REPGC * 18 James C. Toney, REPGC 29 E. Jeffrey Craig, REGC
8 Joel C. Canterbury, REPGC 19 Donald Beck, REPGC 30 Michael Holland, EPC
9 Paul Merighi, EPC* 20 Harold G. Rothgeb, REPGC * 31 W. Gary Norton, VEDGC
10 Glenn A. Siron, RENWDC* 21 David Dixon Goodwin, MEGM 32 Richard M. Kovac, REGG
11 Lewis D. Peck, REPGC 22 E. Dalton White, EPC 33 Robert Monroe, REGG

"*" denotes his sword was laid down and he is working in a higher Temple
All ranks behind their name reflects the rank at the time of receiving the Illustrious Knight of the Triangle


Companion of the Temple Recipients
Lady Lana Guffy, 2004 Lady Luara Pratt, 2013
Lady Loretta D. Rothgeb, 2011 Lady Kathleen Bechler 2014
Lady Dorothy I. Martin, 2011 Lady Shara Holland 2016
Lady Rosalie M. Whitney, 2011 Lady Natalie Craig 2018
Lady Marti Dawson, 2013 Lady Judith Shanks 2018
Lady Cheryl Lee, 2013 Lady Paula Monroe 2018
Lady Sharon Ausman, 2013


Knight Commander of the Temple Recipients
KCT
Steven L. Guffy, REDC (14) State Deputy
S.K. Michael R. Pursey, REPGC (18) Joseph H. Wagner (6) TH (Dick) Dickason (28) *
Robert R. Thomsen (1) Kenneth Morris (8) Peter L. Dawson, REGC (18)
Phillip Woodland (1) Charles Sipes (8) Marion Windell (8)
Douglas Edlich, REPGC (2) Bryan D. Bechler (11) Jeff Craig (28)
James T. Stephens, REPGC (2-28) Lewis D. Peck, REPGC (13) John S. Ranck, REPGC (3)
Robert T. Wilson (2-28) Bill R. Wood, PGM (14) Steven Dazey (11)
Carl F. Engle (3) Joel C. Canterbury (14) Theodore Shanks (17)
Harold G. Rothgeb (3) * William R. Heckman (17) I. Merle Iverson (3)
John Rank, REPGC (3) * Norman F. Campo, REPGC (18) Michael D. Holland (3)
Edward Logan (4) Joseph MacIntyre (18) Charles Wood (6)
William R. Miller (4) Jerry Whitney (28) Daniel Flood (6)
Karl S. Reith, REPGC (4) James C. Toney, REPGC (29) Rabi Peifer (18)
Donald Wertman (4) Robert Locke (29) Robert Monroe (18)
Robert J. Johnston, REPGC (5) Milton Sid Roberts (29)
Clifford E. Roberson (6) John Smiley (18)


Knights Templar Cross of Honor
1965 Donald A. Dresser* (19) 1985 Steven C. Everage* (24) 2004 Wallace Rehberg* (15)
1966 Guy B. Sligar* (3) 1986 Eugene C. Maillard* (21) 2005 James Stephens (2)
1967 Eric A. Brattkus* (5) 1987 Boyd G. Shaw (13) 2006 Eugene Alexander (1) **
1968 Elmer Van Winkle* (14) 1988 Donald W. Beeman* (3) 2007 Bill R. Wood* (14)
1969 Milton L. Crawford* (15) 1989 John E. Kern* (4) 2008 Edwin (Skip) Sanford (6)
1970 Winceslaus F. Slexak* (23) 1990 Ronald N. Dingle* (4) 2009 Alfred Taylor (5)
1971 Louie A. Opsted* (9) 1991 Harold F. Lambert* (6) 2010 Harold Rothgeb* (3)
1972 David Lilley* (21) 1992 Glenn A. Siron* (1) 2011 Albert Bledsoe (14)
1973 Frank W. Schnell* (2) 1993 Herbert Haas (13) 2012 J. Rex Hartsfield* (8)
1974 Hiram H. Colburn* (5) 1994 Joseph B. Daly* (12) 2013 Bryan Bechler (11)
1975 Edward A. Nelson* (11) 1995 John C. Beck (11) 2014 Rev. E. Jeffrey Craig (28)
1976 Hilmer C. Benson* (28) 1996 Robert R. Thomsen (1) 2016 John R. Smiley (28)
1977 Lloyd A. Grandstand* (23) 1997 David F. Baer* (29) 2019 Steven Dazey (11)
1979 Ernest L. Smith* (4) 1998 Steven L. Guffy (14)
1980 LeRoy H. Newcomer* (2) 1999 Warren O. Kidder* (5)
1981 Aubrey L. Harms* (28) 2000 James J. Simon* (12)
1982 David G. Miller* (10) 2001 Leslie E. Vannice* (13)
1983 Fred Waters* (18) 2002 Roscoe Mitchell* (2)
1984 James R. DeVries* (5) 2003 Robert Locke (29)

*Died -------- **Suspended