HOME
OFFICERS
LPGIM
Masters of the Arch
COMMITTEES
COUNCILS
FORMS
HANDBOOK
FOCUS
COMMITTEES 2019-2020

        Standing Committees
        Jurisprudence Chair MIC Alan Spreen atspreen03@earthlink.net
                                                MPC David A. Grindle wezlf4c@gmail.com
                                                MIC Steven L. Dazey freemason@dazey.org

        Finance Chair VIC I. Merle Iverson merlei@comcast.net
                                                VIC David Flood floodtax@gmail.com
                                                IC Geoff Joosten geoffreyjoosten@comcast.net

        Board of General Purposes Chair MIC W. Gary Norton ptah830@comcast.net
                                                VIC Donald Beck yrghp0405@comcast.net
                                                VIC Ted Shanks ual777boss@aol.com

        Correspondence Chair MIC Michael Smitson mike.smitson@comcast.net
                                                RIC David Aponte regc2011@live.com

        Time and Place Chair Rabi K. Peifer rpeifer@hotmail.com
                                                RIC Richard M Kovak silverjet87@yahoo.com
                                                RIC David A. Aponte regc2011@live.com

        Memorial Chair C Doug Stamper dstamper@microsoft.com
                                                VIC +Paul K. Reckamp preckamp@gmail.com

        Auditing Chair & LLC Auditor-IC John Brett jmbrett99@yahoo.com
                                                IC William R. Miller wasgig@comcast.net
                                                RPC Bryan D. Bechler bry.kat@frontier.com

        Bylaws Chair RIC Rabi K. Peifer rpeifer@hotmail.com
                                                VIC Jerry Whitney j.whitney@comcast.net
                                                VIC I. Merle Iverson merlei@comcast.net

        Code Chair MIC Michael D. Holland michael@pnwnet.net
                                                IC Geoff Joosten geoffreyjoosten@comcast.net
                                                VIC Joseph McAlister airborne51@me.com

        Sessions Committees
        Chartered Councils Chair RIC Rabi K. Peifer rpeifer@hotmail.com
                                                RIC Richard M Kovak silverjet87@yahoo.com
                                                MIC Michael Smitson mike.smitson@comcast.net

        Councils Under Dispensation Chair RIC Richard M Kovak silverjet87@yahoo.com
                                                RIC David A. Apont regc2011@live.com
                                                MIC Michael Smitson mike.smitson@comcast.net

        Credentials Chair VIC Alexander Jordan xanderjoe81@gmail.com
                                                IC Geoff Joosten geoffreyjoosten@comcast.net
                                                IC John Hannaman johnhannaman@comcast.net

        Grand Officer Reports Chair MIC Michael Smitson mike.smitson@comcast.net
                                                RIC Rabi K. Peifer rpeifer@hotmail.com
                                                RIC Richard M Kovak silverjet87@yahoo.com

        Grievances Chair RPC Anthony Schwab a.c.schwab@comcast.net
                                                MIC Steven L. Dazey freemason@dazey.org
                                                VIC +Paul K. Reckamp preckamp@gmail.com

        Obituaries Chair C Doug Stamper dstamper@microsoft.com
                                                VIC +Paul K. Reckamp preckamp@gmail.com
                                                MIC Michael Smitson mike.smitson@comcast.net

        Distinguished Visitors Chair VIC Jerry Whitney j.whitney@comcast.net
                                                Two assistants to be appointed at Sessions
                                       Ex Officio RIC David A. Aponte regc2011@live.com
                                                Tellers Five Masters of the Arch to be appointed at Sessions.

        Youth Organizations Chair VIC Kyle Evenstad kevenstad@gmail.com
                                                IC Loren Franz lonnie.franz@gmail.com
                                                MIC Richard Roblee roblee6@charter.net

        Long Range Planning Chair RIC Rabi K. Peifer rpeifer@hotmail.com
                                                RIC Richard M Kovak silverjet87@yahoo.com
                                                RIC David A. Aponte regc2011@live.com
                                                IC Roger Pankey pankeypickers@comcast.net
                                                IC Robert Monroe robertmonroe@hotmail.com
                                                VIC Ted Shanks (Judy) ual777boss@aol.com
                                                MIC Alred J. Luberts, Jr. al.luberts@gmail.com
                                                MIC Michael D. Holland michael@pnwnet.net
                                                MIC Floyd Snyder flsnyder@charter.net

        History of the Grand Council - Chair VIC Alexander Jordan xanderjoe81@gmail.com
                                                RPC Bryan D. Bechler bry.kat@frontier.com
                                                MIC Michael Smitson mike.smitson@comcast.net

        Membership Chair RIC Richard M Kovak silverjet87@yahoo.com
                                                RIC David A. Aponte regc2011@live.com
                                                MIC Joseph W. MacIntyre haggis@wavecable.com

        CMMRF Chair MPC David A. Grindle wezlf4c@gmail.com
                                                RPC Bryan D. Bechler bry.kat@frontier.com
                                                MIC W. Gary Norton ptah830@comcast.net

        Special Committees
        Technology Chair MIC Michael D. Holland michael@pnwnet.net
                                                IC Rico Barrientes SKRico@yorkrite.comcastbiz.net
                                                MIC Michael Smitson mike.smitson@comcast.net