HOME
OFFICERS
PIGM
Masters of the Arch
COMMITTEES
COUNCILS
FORMS
HANDBOOK
FOCUS
Past Illustrious Grand Masters

1895 Henry L. Kennan* 1938 Maurice V. Foss* 1981 Elgan W. Cox*
1896 W. V. Reinhart* 1939 Bert J. Betsch* 1982 Morris J. Bean*
1897 S. H. Rush* 1940 William Ferguson* 1983 Norman F. Campo*
1898 Yancey. C. Blalock* 1941 Walter F. Steffey* 1984 Bill M. Gillis*
1899 Carmi Dribble* 1942 Warren J. Gilbert* 1985 Robert E. Kesinger*
1900 J. N. Prather* 1943 Albert P. Ryan* 1986 Eugene A. Danielson*
1901 N. S. Peterson* 1944 George W. Sommer* 1987 Herbert H. Smith*
1902 G. E. Cleveland* 1945 George W. Christensen* 1988 William R. Heckman*
1903 F. P. Weymouth* 1946 Virgil E. Davin* 1989 Donald A. Dapp*
1904 J. E. Cates* 1947 Willis Talbott* 1990 Norman V. Harms*
1905 R. J. Graham* 1948 Guy S. Rose* 1991 John D. Keliher
1906 Wesley C. Stone* 1949 Carl L. Swanson* 1992 John W. Brewer*
1907 James H. Begg* 1950 Jalmer P. Wiren* 1993 Donald L. Stephenson*
1908 A. C. Bowman* 1951 John D. Pistono* 1994 John G. Hardin*
1909 John Lillie* 1952 Lee J. Adamson* 1995 James W. Nisbet*
1910 Henry H. Day* 1953 Everett S. Woolcock* 1996 William E. Nelson*
1911 Horace W. Tyler* 1954 Francis E. Peck* 1997 Kenneth O. Hartley*
1912 William H. Acuff* 1955 Charles E. Boughner* 1998 George W. Carlile*
1913 William McCord* 1956 Earl N. Gadbois* 1999 James R. Hartsfield*
1914 Michael Zindorf* 1957 Lawrence J. Cooper* 2000 Eugene D. Alexander#
1915 Charles F. Kimball* 1958 Lewis J. Keliher* 2001 Anthony C. Schwab
1916 James McCormack* 1959 Gilbert L. Kaseburg* 2002 John J. Adamski, Jr.%
1917 Charles G. Smyth* 1960 Harold B. Duncan* 2003 J. Robert Yingling
1918 Alfred J. J. Ross* 1961 Orin L. Parks* 2004 Jerry R. Kunkle
1919 Jacob H. Miller* 1962 Duane W. Dolan* 2005 Louis E. Bartrand
1920 Walter E. Carter* 1963 David G. Miller* 2006 Robert E. Steele*
1921 Jason W. Thomas* 1964 Lorne A. Chambers* 2007 Glenn E. Wilson
1922 Clayton E. Udell* 1965 J. Forrest Olson* 2008 Bryan D. Bechler
1923 Albert Helander* 1966 Richard D. Hein* 2009 Floyd L. Snyder*
1924 Samuel S. Endslow* 1967 Marlowe H. Jones* 2010 R. Dale Fluaitt*
1925 John T. Forsyth* 1968 Guy B. Sligar* 2011 Alfred J. Luberts, Jr.
1926 William P. Williams* 1969 Ceil M. Ward* 2012 Joseph W. MacIntyre
1927 William G. Rowland* 1970 J. Stanley Ray* 2013 Robert L. Luttrell
1928 H.L. Quigley* 1971 Vernon R. Parks* 2014 Michael A. Smitson
1929 William T. Drips* 1972 Ralph H. Griffin* 2015 Michael D. Holland
1930 Arthur L. True* 1973 Victor C. Slough* 2016 W. Gary Norton
1931 Robert E. Sullivan* 1974 Harry W. Warnick 2017 Steven L. Dazey
1932 Fred Matthies* 1975 Frederick R. Allen* 2018 Alan T. Spreen
1933 John G. Heinz* 1976 Robert P. Monroe* 2019 E. Jeffrey Craig
1934 Walter F. Meier* 1977 Albert P. Shaw* 2020 Rabi K. Peifer
1935 Frank C. Twaddle* 1978 Robert J. Johnston
1936 Stanley G. Picknell* 1979 Glenn Waggoner*
1937 Edward A. Eisele* 1980 Benjamin F. Renn*






*Deceased #Expelled %NPD